Edit
Superfly (2018) Poster

(2018)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Director X.

Writing Credits  

Alex Tse ... (screenplay by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Trevor Jackson ... Youngblood Priest
Jason Mitchell ... Eddie
Michael Kenneth Williams ... Scatter
Lex Scott Davis ... Georgia
Jennifer Morrison ... Detective Mason
Kaalan Walker Kaalan Walker ... Juju (as Kaalan 'KR' Walker)
Esai Morales ... Adalberto Gonzalez
Andrea Londo ... Cynthia
Big Bank Black Big Bank Black ... Q
Big Boi ... Mayor Atkins (as Antwan 'Big Boi' Patton)
Jacob Ming-Trent ... Fat Freddy
Brian F. Durkin ... Officer Turk Franklin (as Brian Durkin)
Dominique Madison ... Rochelle
Angel Love Angel Love ... Hot Coco
Terayle Hill ... Dee
Dawntavia Bullard ... Monique
Kia Shine ... Big Man
Al Nuke Al Nuke ... Litty's Muscle
Atkins Estimond ... Barber
Adriyan Rae ... Candice
Lisa Rayam Lisa Rayam ... TV Reporter
Kurt Yue ... Developer
Renee Victor ... Esmeralda Gonzalez
Allen Maldonado ... Litty
Ahmed Lucan ... Diplomatic Official
Michael Beasley ... Litty's Security
Adam Boyer ... Investigator
Rick Ross ... Racks
Samantha Sander Samantha Sander ... Dinner Server
Kevin Young ... Cryptocurrency Supervisor
Ivan Leung ... Cryptocurrency Miner
L. Warren Young ... Funeral Director
Lasana B. Smith Lasana B. Smith ... Racks' Muscle
Amelia Sanchez Amelia Sanchez ... Bottle Service Girl
Xavier Dotson Xavier Dotson ... Artist (as Zaytoven)
Ebonie Barton ... Art Gallery Patron
Roddy White Roddy White ... Football Star
Ezama Loi Ezama Loi ... Pole Dancer
Sharae Monique Williams Sharae Monique Williams ... Pole Dancer
Fareedah Aleem Fareedah Aleem ... Aerial Dancer
Marilyn Leigh Chen Marilyn Leigh Chen ... Aerial Dancer
Patricia Michelle Bushrod Patricia Michelle Bushrod ... Masquerade Dancer
Cherokee M. Hall Cherokee M. Hall ... Masquerade Dancer
Cmayla Neal Cmayla Neal ... Masquerade Dancer
Sean Garrett Sean Garrett ... Funeral Singer (as Sean Garrett Hamler)
Crystal Nicole Crystal Nicole ... Funeral Singer (as Crystal Nicole Johnson Pompey)
Lecrae ... Funeral Rapper
Joshua Bias Joshua Bias ... Funeral Choir
Augusta Thomas Augusta Thomas ... Funeral Choir
Keisha Archer Keisha Archer ... Funeral Choir
Joshua Knauls Joshua Knauls ... Funeral Choir
Harold Derrick Lee Harold Derrick Lee ... Funeral Choir
Tiffany Williams Tiffany Williams ... Funeral Choir
Jeremiah Renaldo Bethea Jeremiah Renaldo Bethea ... Funeral Choir
Linda Copeland Linda Copeland ... Funeral Choir
Natasha Mosley Natasha Mosley ... Funeral Choir
Artia Emelia Lockett Artia Emelia Lockett ... Funeral Choir
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
George Lott ... Priest Worker
Jennifer 'Ms Fer' Russell ... Club Goer (uncredited)
Richie Acevedo ... Vender (uncredited)
Orlando Avila ... Drug Dealer Truck Driver (uncredited)
Chel Brickhouse Chel Brickhouse ... Funeral Goer (uncredited)
Linzy Clifton Linzy Clifton ... Reporter (uncredited)
Sharia Lynn Davis Sharia Lynn Davis ... Radio News Reporter (uncredited)
David Dunston ... Security Guard (uncredited)
Stephanie Garner ... Street Market Shopper (uncredited)
David Huegin David Huegin ... Gangster (uncredited)
Khyeer Hughes Khyeer Hughes ... Kid in Yard (uncredited)
Brian Kayode-Patrick Johnson Brian Kayode-Patrick Johnson ... Fat Freddy Brother (uncredited)
Jamil Khan ... Saudi (uncredited)
David King David King ... Strip Club VIP (uncredited)
Al-Jaleel Knox ... Shooter (uncredited)
Mehmet Korhan ... Handsome Business Man (uncredited)
Ryan J. Lewis ... Crackhead (uncredited)
Jared Losano ... Adalberto's Bodyguard (uncredited)
Rashaan Matthews ... Club Patron (uncredited)
Perla Middleton ... Taco Stand Patron (uncredited)
Cynthia Q Minor ... Funeral Attendee (uncredited)
Rick Perez ... Lead Cartel Bodyguard (uncredited)
Leanne Scarbro Leanne Scarbro ... Mexican Market Parton (uncredited)
Aparna Singh Aparna Singh ... Casino Patron (uncredited)
Aundrea Smith ... Amelia (uncredited)
Amy Stormant ... Market Patron / Driver (uncredited)
Ruben Vidal ... Drug Dealer (uncredited)
Maria Z. Wilson ... Patron (uncredited)

Produced by 

Aaron Auch ... executive producer
Taj Critchlow ... executive producer
Ethan Erwin ... executive producer
Future ... producer
Matthew Hirsch ... executive producer
Magdalena Munao ... associate producer
Hal Sadoff ... executive producer
Anthony Saleh ... executive producer
Steven R. Shore ... executive producer
Joel Silver ... producer

Music by 

Josh Atchley

Cinematography by 

Amir Mokri

Casting By 

Tara Feldstein ... casting director: Atlanta
Tamara-Lee Notcutt
Chase Paris ... casting director: Atlanta

Production Design by 

Graham 'Grace' Walker

Set Decoration by 

Kristen Donaldson

Costume Design by 

Antoinette Messam

Makeup Department 

Steve Battaglia ... hair stylist: second unit (as Steven A. Battaglia)
Wendy Bell ... makeup artist: second unit
Andrea C. Brotherton ... hair department head
Reggie Doss ... barber (as Reginald Doss)
Tracy Ewell ... makeup department head
Jamie Freeman ... barber: second unit
Jack Lazzaro ... key makeup artist
Dani Maslaney ... makeup artist: second unit
Talya Melvey ... key hair stylist (as Talya R. Melvey)
Fleur Morell ... makeup department head: second unit
Scott H. Reeder ... hair department head: second unit
Ariane Turner ... makeup artist
Deedy Wales-Walden ... hair stylist (as Deedy Wales)
Demiko Majik DeCosta ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Natalie Johnson ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Tammi Terrell ... hair stylist (uncredited)
Carla Wallace ... makeup artist (uncredited)

Production Management 

Will Greenfield ... unit production manager
Nadia Paine ... production supervisor: second unit / second unit
Jessica Parks ... post-production executive

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Christopher Blackmore ... second second assistant director: second unit
Mark E. Brown ... second assistant diretor: second unit
Nathan Kimball ... second second assistant director
Stephen W. Moore ... first assistant director: second unit
Chris O'Hara ... second assistant director
Ryan J. Pezdirc ... additional second ad
Brett Robinson ... first assistant director
Markos Rounthwaite ... second unit director

Art Department 

Ricky Aguirre ... set designer
Justin Allmett ... scenic charge
A.J. Austin ... props
Marie Bourgeois ... graphic designer
Kurtis Cambell ... gang boss
Andi Crumbley ... assistant art director
Forest Fagan ... assistant property master / property master: 2nd unit
Monty Granito ... storyboard artist
Charlie Guanci III ... assistant property master
Jonathan McCarter ... art department assistant
Kenneth Nelson ... leadman
King Orba ... property master
Sara Riney ... set decoration buyer
Rebecca Runyon ... art department coordinator
Will Sanches ... set painter
Marlow Sanchez ... construction coordinator
Suzu Tran ... assistant property master: 2nd unit / props buyer
Shawn Upthegrove ... set dresser
Kevin Welborn ... scenic artist
Jerry West ... key greensman
Daniel Columbie ... propmaker (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Kyle Arzt ... re-recording mix technician
Kristin Catuogno ... a.d.r. recordist
Greg Crawford ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Brian Didsbury ... boom operator
Benjamin Farthing ... second boom operator / sound mixer: splinter unit
Katie Halliday ... sound editor
William E. Hirsch ... bts sound
Joe Iemola ... sound effects editor
Ryan Juggler ... adr editor
Shawn Kennelly ... supervising foley editor/foley mixer
Tony Lamberti ... Sound Designer
John Maskew ... pro tools playback operator
Jay Meagher ... sound mixer
Kevin O'Connell ... re-recording mixer/supervising sound editor
Greg Orloff ... re-recording mixer
Roy Samuelson ... audio description narrator
Steven Ticknor ... supervising sound editor
Robert Troy ... dialogue editor
Steve Urban ... sound effects editor
Dave Wilson ... adr mixer: Atlanta
Mark DeSimone ... adr mixer: New York (uncredited)
Paul Riechman ... adr recordist (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Rick Cramblett ... special effects general foreman
Peter Damien ... special effects technician
Michael Dzenowagis ... pyro foreman
David Fletcher ... special effects supervisor

Visual Effects by 

Matt Akey ... visual effects executive producer: Southbay
Keith Anderson ... digital compositor: Crafty Apes
Tanner Bartlett ... digital compositor: Crafty Apes
Steven Boden ... assistant visual effects editor: Outpost VFX / roto/prep artist: Outpost VFX
Nicola Brennan ... vfx production coordinator: Outpost VFX
Reid Burns ... visual effects executive producer: VFX Legion
Rommel S. Calderon ... cg supervisor: VFX Legion
Aaron Chiesa ... compositing lead: Southbay (as Aaron Gerard Chiesa)
Kevin Conlon ... digital compositor: Crafty Apes
Benjamin Conner ... visual effects supervisor: Southbay
Ruy Delgado ... camera tracking: VFX Legion
Emily Do Amaral ... VFX Production Assistant
Ben Duff ... Production Assistant
Danny Duke ... Visual Effects: Outpost VFX
Eric Ebling ... cg artist: VFX Legion
Estevez Santos Elena ... vfx artist: Outpost VFX
Phylicia Feldman ... digital compositor: Crafty Apes
Ian Fellows ... vfx artist: Outpost VFX
James Fouche ... visual effects producer: Southbay
Tomohiko Fukuda ... digital compositor: Crafty Apes
Nick Guth ... compositor: VFX Legion
Bryan Haines ... digital compositor: Crafty Apes
James David Hattin ... visual effects supervisor: VFX Legion
Quan Jiang ... compositor: Southbay
Gareth Kanter ... visual effects coordinator: Crafty Apes
Alex Keller ... cg artist: VFX Legion
Thuy Le ... vfx data wrangler: Crafty Apes
Chris LeDoux ... visual effects executive producer: Crafty Apes
Mark LeDoux ... visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes
Tim LeDoux ... visual effects supervisor: Crafty Apes
Mari Levitan ... visual effects production manager: Southbay
John R. McConnell ... compositor: VFX Legion
Brad Moylan ... compositor: VFX Legion
David Jon Nelson ... fx artist: Southbay
Eugen Olsen ... compositor: VFX Legion
Adam Pere ... visual effects producer: Crafty Apes
Giorgio Pitino ... vfx artist: Outpost VFX
Sean Pollack ... 3d artist: Crafty Apes
Cale Pugh ... vfx supervisor: Outpost VFX
Austin Ramsey ... compositor: Southbay
Maryam Riahi ... compositor: Southbay
Jason Sanford ... visual effects executive producer: Crafty Apes
Stanislav Shapetskiy ... compositing supervisor: Southbay
Kevin Shawley ... compositor: VFX Legion
Infi Shen ... compositing lead: Southbay
Dan Short ... compositor: VFX Legion
Lexi Sloan ... visual effects coordinator: VFX Legion
Nate Smalley ... visual effects producer: VFX Legion
Nic Spier ... 3d artist: Crafty Apes (as Nick Spier)
Sean Patrick Sullivan ... 3d artist: Crafty Apes (as Patrick Sullivan)
Josh Sykes ... visual effects producer: Outpost VFX
Ian Thorpe ... digital compositor: Crafty Apes
Andrew Turner ... visual effects production manager: VFX Legion
Sean Willis ... 3d artist: Crafty Apes
Megan Wren ... visual effects production assistant: Southbay
Zakariyah Abdel-Illah ... pipeline td: outpost vfx (uncredited)
Taylor Armstrong ... visual effects artist: Southbay (uncredited)
Jasper M. Baltzersen ... compositor: Crafty Apes (uncredited)
Andie Davies ... visual effects editor: Outpost VFX (uncredited)
Estevez Santos Elena ... digital compositor (uncredited)
Nicholas Hurst ... vfx supervisor: Outpost VFX (uncredited)
Christopher Klassen ... digital compositor: VFX Legion (uncredited)
Jeremy Nicolaides ... executive vfx supervisor: southbay CCO (uncredited)
Michaela O'Brien ... bookkeeping: VFX Legion (uncredited)
Giorgio Pitino ... compositor (uncredited)
Johan van Huyssteen ... compositor: VFX Legion (uncredited)

Stunts 

David Alessi ... precision driver
Christopher 'Critter' Antonucci ... stunt performer
Max Calder ... stunt double: Brian F. Durkin / stunt driver
Alex Chansky ... stunts
Paul Chappell ... precision driver/precision car coordinator
Laurence Chavez ... stunt driver
Elizabeth Davidovich ... stunts
Keith Splinter Davis ... covering stunt coordinator / fight coordinator / stunts
Shai Debroux ... Stunt Double: Andrea Londo
Kevin Dyer ... stunt performer/stunt driving double: Trevor Jackson
Denisha Gillespie ... Stunt Double: Lex Scott Davis
Carlos Guity ... stunt performer
Kirk A. Jenkins ... stunt double: Jason Mitchell/ Jacob Latimore
Warren Jones ... precision driver
Mike Justus ... stunt coordinator
Jason Kehler ... stunts
Jared Losano ... utility stunts
Jane Oshita ... stunt performer
Gary Peebles ... stunts: Sno Patrol Thug
Marvin Ross ... stunt performer
Shahaub Roudbari ... fight choreographer
Markos Rounthwaite ... stunt coordinator
Andy Rusk ... stunts
Brandon M. Shaw ... utility stunts
Diandra Stoddard ... Stunt Double: Lex Scott Davis
Cj Stuart ... stunt driver / stunt driving double: Trevor Jackson
Phedra Syndelle ... stunt double: Dominique Madison
Jason Tubbs ... stunt driver
Todd Warren ... stunts
Casey Ann Zeller ... stunt performer

Camera and Electrical Department 

Reid Andrews ... rigging electrician
Jason Augustin ... additional set lighting technician
Dacoda Bartels ... drone pilot
Kelly Clear ... Chief Lighting Technician / gaffer
Quantrell D. Colbert ... still photographer
Justin Cooley ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Eric Cunningham ... lighting technician
Joseph B. Dare ... digital imaging technician
Greg Davis ... rigging gaffer
David Deever ... video assist
Roberto Delgado Jr. ... first assistant camera "a" camera second unit
Mitch Dubin ... aerial camera operator
Pedro Escobar ... second assistant camera: second unit
Ryan Ferguson ... dolly grip: b camera
Michael-Ryan Fletchall ... chief drone pilot
Lauren Gentry ... b camera second assistant camera: second unit
Stephen Grum ... assistant chief lighting technician / best boy electric
Tyler Harrison ... first assistant second unit
Peter Hawkins ... b camera operator
Chip Huntington ... grip
David Iverson ... grip
Peter Johnston ... digital loader
Shawn Knight ... best boy
Kurt Kornemann ... key grip
LeThomas Lee ... lighting technician
Bruce Leefook ... lighting technician
David Walter Lindsay ... second unit "a" camera second assistant (as Dave Lindsay)
Jon Lindsay ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Michael Lowendick ... grip: additional
Colin Lutke ... lighting technician
Wayne Mann ... drone pilot
Matthew McGinn ... b camera first assistant camera: Second Unit
Duncan More ... edge head technician
Josh Nobles ... lighting technician
Caroline Oelkers ... loader: second unit
Tiko Pavoni ... camera operator: second unit
Mike Pearce ... gaffer: second unit
Nubia Rahim ... second unit
Christian Ramirez-Coll ... rigging grip
Patrick Redmond ... edge head technician
Mackie Roberts ... key grip: second unit
Michael Sannuti ... rigging key grip
Thom Shepard ... grip
Mark Sunderland ... additional set lighting technician
Kraig Swisher ... first assistant camera: epk
K.C. Weatherman ... rigging electrician
Tim Welch ... grip rigger
William D. Wynn ... dolly grip

Casting Department 

Gina Gallego ... casting associate
Chase Paris ... casting: Atlanta
Tammy L. Smith ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shilla Benning ... costume supervisor
Blythe Tierney Dever ... costume production assistant
Margaret Flock ... costume assistant
Megan Oppenheimer ... assistant costume designer
Stephanie Power ... key set costumer
Danielle Stammers ... set costumer

Editorial Department 

Tom Barile ... colorist: dailies: dailies
Robert Bowman ... dailies producer
Alex Brownley ... dailies producer
Andrew Brueck ... digital intermediate administration
Sharia Lynn Davis ... assistant editor
Jessica A. Flores ... post-production assistant
Michael Goldberg ... assistant editor
Dave Hussey ... digital intermediate colorist
Jenny Lindamood ... editorial assistant
Stephen F. Newnam ... finishing producer
Eboni Price ... digital intermediate administration
Michael Spencer Smith ... first assistant editor
Kevin Stermer ... additional editor
Tracey Wadmore-Smith ... additional editor
Niccolo H. Bodner ... Assistant Colorist: Company 3 (uncredited)
Varun Chopra ... titles co-editor (uncredited)

Location Management 

Travell Blake ... key assistant location manager
Harrison Boller Jr. ... location assistant: second unit
Johnny Chen ... location scout
Mark Cottrell ... location manager: second unit
Jen Farris ... locations scout
Isabella Jewell ... location coordinator
Diane Kimbrough ... location scout
Andrew C. Kirk ... key assistant location manager: second unit
Tom Pierce ... location scout
Kenneth Porter Jr. ... location assistant
Danielle Robarge Rusk ... assistant location manager: second unit
Chris Saharek ... key assistant location manager
Angeline Santivasci ... assistant locations manager
Marc Del Santro ... locations scout
Alex Starke ... location scout
Kai Thorup ... location manager
Dodd Vickers ... location scout

Music Department 

John W. Chapman ... score mixer
Russell Emanuel ... score producer
Tom Kramer ... music editor
Edie Lehmann Boddicker ... vocal contractor
Randall Poster ... music supervisor
Jasper Randall ... vocal contractor
Peter Rotter ... music contractor
Denise Santos ... composer: additional music
Monica Sonand ... score supervisor
Roger Suen ... composer: additional music
Jeanette Surga ... music editor

Transportation Department 

Orlando Avila ... Water truck driver
Tim Barker ... transportation captain
Steven Docherty ... transportation coordinator
Jeff Hindes ... driver
Casey Richter ... picture car coordinator
Daryl Tweedell ... driver

Other crew 

Tammy Auerbach ... payroll assistant
Robert Bell ... assistant: Mr. Auch & Mr. Erwin
Asia Bullock ... production assistant / promotional services
Darius Burkhalter ... office production assistant
Nakia Caesh ... assistant to Michael Kenn
Nick Chambers ... key set production assistant: second unit
Jeongie Choi ... second assistant accountant
Michael R. Ciminna ... Set Production Assistant
Cindy Howe Cockburn ... accounting assistant
Hope Demling ... assistant production coordinator
Taylor Flaim ... production secretary
George Goodwin ... key second assistant accountant
Lori Grabowski ... script supervisor
Elizabeth Guiberteau ... Craft Service
Adrian F. Hart ... location assistant
Michele Horn ... first assistant accountant
Isabella Jewell ... location coordinator
Chelsea Krant ... production coordinator
David Krudis ... payroll accountant
LeMicah Levert ... assistant: Director X
Wing Liu ... stand in: Jared Losano / stand in: Kevin Young / stand in: Kurt Yue
Terry O. Love ... production assistant
J. Marie ... pre-production accounting clerk
Jackie Marshall ... miscellaneous crew: Locations
Faye R. McCamy ... assistant location manager
Carol McConnaughey ... unit publicist
Jeffery Michaels ... production assistant: second unit
Nancy Mocker ... assistant: Mr. Sadoff
Cabernet Murray ... production accountant
Clea Newman ... production coordinator: title sequence design
Kyndra Palinkas ... production assistant
Alan Robbins ... medic
Chris Saharek ... key assistant location manager
Jay Scully ... acting coach
Hilary Smiley ... assistant: Mr. Hirsch
Michael C. Smith ... Police Coordinator / police coordinator
Aja Sumpter ... stand-in
Steve Swisher ... set production assistant: 2nd unit
Antwan Tucker ... locations
Temple Tucker ... production assistant
Austin Turner ... production assistant
Cody William Walker ... office production assistant
Mari Wilson ... additional script supervisor
Alec Wittschiebe ... Assistant to the Producer Joel Silver
Colin Woodhouse ... assistant: Mr. Silver
Esi Yamoah ... production assistant
Sandra Yulieth ... production assistant

Thanks 

Jeff Dixon ... special thanks
Irv Gotti ... special thanks
Ludacris ... special thanks (as Chris Bridges)
Chris Mollo ... special thanks
Christopher Mollo ... thanks
Sylvia Rhone ... very special thanks
21 Savage ... special thanks
Ian Wood ... special thanks
Chaka Zulu ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed