Edit
Wind River (2017) Poster

(2017)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Taylor Sheridan

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Taylor Sheridan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

... Natalie
... Cory Lambert
... Wilma
... Casey
Apesanahkwat ... Dan Crowheart
... Ben
... Jane Banner
... Alice Crowheart
... Dr. Whitehurst
... Martin
... Annie
... Sam Littlefeather (as Tokala Clifford)
... Chip
... Frank
... BIA Officer #1 (as Shayne Joel Cullen)
Dallin Tusieseina ... BIA Officer #2
... Carl (as Austin Grant)
... Evan
... Curtis
... Dillon
... Pete Mickens
... Contractor #1
... Contractor #2 (as Mason Davis)
... Contractor #3
... Matt
... Tim
... Dale
... Coroner
Gus Sheridan ... Classmate
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Dana Anquoe ... Coroner's Assistant #2 (uncredited)
... Native American Police Officer (uncredited)
David Cardona ... BIA Officer (uncredited)
... Teacher (uncredited)
... Street Patron (uncredited)
... Ingrid (uncredited)

Produced by 

Braden Aftergood ... executive producer
Elizabeth A. Bell ... producer (produced by)
Peter Berg ... producer (produced by)
Nik Bower ... executive producer
Nicolas Chartier ... executive producer
Brahim Chioua ... executive producer
Jonathan Deckter ... executive producer
Babak Eftekhari ... associate producer
Jonathan Fuhrman ... executive producer
Matthew George ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
David Glasser ... executive producer
Wayne Marc Godfrey ... executive producer
Basil Iwanyk ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Robert Jones ... executive producer
Erica Lee ... executive producer
Vincent Maraval ... executive producer
Agnès Mentre ... executive producer (as Agnes Mentré)
Deepak Nayar ... executive producer
Wayne L. Rogers ... producer (as Wayne Rogers) (produced by)
Sigurjon Sighvatsson ... executive producer (as Joni Sighvatsson)
Christopher H. Warner ... executive producer
Bob Weinstein ... executive producer
Harvey Weinstein ... executive producer
Tim White ... executive producer
Trevor White ... executive producer

Music by 

Nick Cave ... (score composed and performed by)
Warren Ellis ... (score composed and performed by)

Cinematography by 

Ben Richardson ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Gary Roach ... (as Gary D. Roach) (edited by)

Casting By 

Jordan Bass
Lauren Bass

Production Design by 

Neil Spisak

Art Direction by 

Lauren Slatten

Set Decoration by 

Cynthia A. Neibaur

Costume Design by 

Kari Perkins

Makeup Department 

Felicity Bowring ... makeup & hair designer / makeup department head
Kelly Donahue ... assistant makeup artist
Chris Hanson ... special effects makeup
Greg T. Moon ... key makeup artist
Tim Muir ... hair department head

Production Management 

Jennifer Chapman ... production supervisor
Tim Pedegana ... post-production supervisor
Christopher H. Warner ... unit production manager

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Jason Altieri ... key second assistant director
Nicolas Harvard ... first assistant director / second unit director
Kristina Massie ... second second assistant director
Moumita Mondal ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Colton Max Bagshaw ... carpenter
Darvin Bagshaw ... carpenter
Stefani Batson ... props
Michael 'Barney' Bernard ... swing gang boss
Sam Demke ... sculptor
Michelle Fairbank ... props
Shane Feulner ... construction coordinator
Larry Filion ... greensman
Kimo Jones ... construction foreman
Laura Lee Langton ... art department coordinator
Cara Lerud ... assistant construction coordinator
Tyler Mann ... leadman
Ryan Nunley ... on-set dresser
Alanna Roylance ... prop buyer
Ian Roylance ... property master
Sean Sullivan ... storyboard artist
Casey William Walker ... graphic designer
Parker Worthen ... production assistant

Sound Department 

Roberto Dominguez Alegria ... foley mixer (as Roberto Domínguez)
Bradford Bell ... sound mix technician
Jon Buice ... ADR recordist
Jack Cucci ... foley mixer
John T. Cucci ... foley artist
Michael Dressel ... supervising foley editor
Eric Gotthelf ... adr mixer
Matthew Iadarola ... additional re-recording mixer
Jason King ... sound effects editor
Tim LeBlanc ... re-recording mixer
Goeun Lee ... foley editor
Marc Mnémosyne ... sound recordist
Alan Robert Murray ... supervising sound editor
Dan O'Connell ... foley artist
Thomas J. O'Connell ... adr mixer
Tom Ozanich ... additional re-recording mixer / sound designer
Mark Pappas ... foley editor
Michelle Pazer ... dialogue editor
Curt Schulkey ... supervising adr and dialogue editor
Jonathon 'Earl' Stein ... sound mixer
Roland N. Thai ... sound effects editor
John Joseph Thomas ... sound effects editor
John H. Virgo ... boom operator
Gary Wells ... re-recording engineer
Christian Wenger ... assistant sound editor
Dean A. Zupancic ... re-recording mixer
Jeffrey Roy ... adr mixer (uncredited)

Special Effects by 

Blaine Decker ... special effects set foreman
Bruce Decker ... special effects technician
Jonathan Ericksen ... special effects technician
Matthew Hall ... special effects general foreman
Charles Roundy ... pyrotechnics foreman
Michael Roundy ... special effects rigging foreman
Ryan Roundy ... special effects coordinator
Bruce Sundstrom ... pyrotechnics foreman
Jason Walser ... special effects technician
W. Wayne Walser ... special effects snow foreman (as Wayne Walser)

Visual Effects by 

Daniel Briney ... lead compositor: Pixel Magic (as Dan Briney)
Angelo Caruso ... digital titles
Chris M. Cooper ... compositing artist (as Chris Cooper)
Jeremy Cox ... visual effects
Victor DiMichina ... production supervisor: Pixel Magic
Dusty Emerson ... compositing artist
Blane Granstaff ... visual effects artist
Zachary Hahn ... rotoscope artist
Richard H. Landry ... compositing artist (as Richard Landry)
Raymond McIntyre Iii ... on-set visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator
Ray McIntyre Jr. ... visual effects producer (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.) / visual effects supervisor (as Raymond McIntyre Jr.)
Lesley Hull Nicolucci ... visual effects producer: EFilm (as Lesley Nicolucci)
David Ridlen ... 3d artist / visual effects artist
Ray Scalice ... executive producer
Dottie Starling ... on-set visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor
Patrick Trahan ... digital compositor

Stunts 

Wade Allen ... stunt coordinator
Kelly Bellini ... stunt double: Kelsey Asbille
Ethan Blackham ... stunt double: Teo Briones
Eliza Coleman ... utility stunts
Whitney Coleman ... stunt double: Elizabeth Olsen
Brandon Cornell ... stunt performer / utility stunts
Kevin Derr ... stunt double: Jeremy Renner / stunt performer
Peter Epstein ... stunts
Randy Haynie ... stunt rigging coordinator
Dennis Keiffer ... stunt performer
Joshua Lamboy ... stunt double: Jon Bernthal
Jake Lawlor ... stunt performer
Braxton McAllister ... stunt double
Jim Palmer ... stunt driver
Mark Riccardi ... stunts
Chris Romrell ... stunts
Tim Soergel ... stunt double: Matthew Del Negro
Chad Wright ... snowmobile stunt driver / utility stunts: for Jeremy Renner

Camera and Electrical Department 

Ruben Anders ... grip
Samuel Blazejewski ... grip
James Brown ... additional electrician
Kurtis Burr ... first assistant camera "b" camera
Sergio Cheyenne ... electrician
Eric Dvorsky ... aerial director of photography
Nic Edwards ... second assistant camera
Angel Fisher ... second assistant camera
Tyler Furner ... grip
Marlon V. Gaines ... grip
Nicolas Harvard ... director of photography: second unit
Fred Hayes ... still photographer
Judd Hillman ... best boy electric
Corrin Hodgson ... gaffer
J.J. Johnson ... dolly grip
Craig Katayama ... additional electrician
Lisa Konecny ... digital imaging technician
Preston Lewis ... video
Timothy Reynolds ... electrician
David 'D.R.' Rhineer ... first assistant camera
J. Owen Rogers ... lighting technician
Jason Seaton ... Data Wrangler
Jed Seus ... camera operator
Brian Sullivan ... camera operator
Craig Sullivan ... key grip
Charles Unice ... electrician
John M. Williams ... first assistant camera: second unit
Parker Worthen ... camera utility
Wayne Wulfenstein ... best boy grip

Casting Department 

Yun ... extras casting

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Shantell Guy ... key costumer
Natalie Pascual ... costume supervisor

Editorial Department 

Evan Ahlgren ... additional editor / first assistant editor
Quinn Kawata ... post-production coordinator
Curtis Lindersmith ... digital intermediate editor
Jordan Maltby ... assistant editor
Rebecca Markham ... post finishing assistant producer
Joel McWilliams ... assistant digital colorist
George Papuashvili ... post-production
Mitch Paulson ... supervising digital colorist
Robert E. Phillips ... post finishing producer (as Rob Phillips)

Location Management 

Graham Beckstead ... location assistant
Joseph Bright ... location assistant (as Joseph Anthony Vasquez)
Michael Chickey ... location manager
Joe Day ... location assistant
Kent R. Findlay ... location manager
Ramiro 'Melo' Flores ... location scout
Scott b Schmidt ... location assistant

Music Department 

Christine Bergren ... music clearance and legal services
Joseph S. DeBeasi ... music consultant
Ben Foster ... orchestrator and conductor
Jake Jackson ... score engineer and mixer
Vitek Kral ... music recording engineer
Sam Thompson ... assistant orchestrator

Transportation Department 

Tony Ballew ... driver
Dallin Bassett ... driver
Roy Brewer ... driver
Michelle Fleming ... driver
Jeff Furness ... driver
Steven Kapuscinski ... driver
Robert Mang ... driver
Rob Meng ... driver
Michael Norvell ... driver: cast
Melanie Olmstead ... driver: Mr. Renner
Sam Pappas ... driver
Kaleigh Spencer ... driver
Rick Spidell ... picture car coordinator / transportation co-captain

Other crew 

Wendy Bernanke Appelle ... assistant post accountant
Douglas Arnold ... stage manager
Morgan Asdel ... travel coordinator
Daryl Ross Begay ... production secretary
Elizabeth A. Bell ... finance & production legal
Ethan Blackham ... stand in: Teo Briones
Lauren Call ... production assistant
Cody Cross ... snowmobile wrangler
David Dupaix ... production accountant
Ami Francis ... completion bond: Film Finances (as Ami Francis)
Gerald Gottesman ... Head of Production: Legal
Ryan Hartley ... production assistant
Ben Jarvis ... stand-in: Jeremy Renner
Orin 'Spike' Kinghorn ... aerial helicopter pilot
Mario Locurcio ... italian publicist
Darin McCormick-Millett ... titles (as Darin Millett)
John Munoa ... Armorer
Jhane Myers ... public relations: Native community engagement
Sam Nainoa ... set production assistant
Danni Nutter ... production assistant: first team
Colin Olsen ... Armorer
Michael Olsen ... Armorer
Brett Pendleton ... stand-in
Montana Peterson ... production coordinator
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds ... animal coordinator (as Sled Reynolds)
Alexander Salazar ... base camp production assistant (as Alex Salazar)
Bruce Schluter ... titles
Travis Shreeve ... auditor
Sheila Orey Sorensen ... stand-in: Elizabeth Olsen
Rocio Soto ... payroll: accountant
Cody William Walker ... office production assistant
Chad Wright ... photo double: for Jeremy Renner
Melissa Yount ... script supervisor
Andrea Smith ... global director of motion picture logistics: Altour Travel (uncredited)
Rikki Toth ... trainer to elizabeth olsen (uncredited)

Thanks 

Adam Gordon ... AgentLogo
Micah Green ... the producers wish to thank

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page