Edit
Chappaquiddick (2017) Poster

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

John Curran

Writing Credits (WGA)  

Taylor Allen ... (written by) &
Andrew Logan ... (written by)

Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification  

Jason Clarke ... Ted Kennedy
Kate Mara ... Mary Jo Kopechne
Ed Helms ... Joseph Gargan
Bruce Dern ... Joseph Kennedy
Jim Gaffigan ... Paul Markham
Olivia Thirlby ... Rachel
Clancy Brown ... Robert McNamara
Taylor Nichols ... Ted Sorensen
John Fiore ... Chief Arena
Gillian Mariner Gordon ... Cricket (as Gillian Gordon)
Katie Henoch ... Suzy (as Kate Henoch)
Lexie Roth ... Nance
Angela Hope Smith ... Maryellen
Vince Tycer ... David Burke
Victor Warren ... Stephen Smith
David De Beck ... Sargent Shriver (as David DeBeck)
Barry Press Barry Press ... Burke Marshall
Matthew Lawler ... Dun Gifford (as Matt Lawler)
Beth Petrou Beth Petrou ... Ann Gargan
Thomas Kee ... Walter Steele (as Tom Kee)
Andria Blackman ... Joan Kennedy
Donald Watson ... Dr. Watt
Walter Driscoll ... Dr. Mills
Joe Chase ... John Farrar (as Joseph Chase)
Joseph Zamparelli ... Officer Look (as Joseph Zamparelli Jr.)
Charlotte Anne Dore ... Gwen Kopechne (as Charlotte Dore)
Tim Jackson ... Joseph Kopechne
Damien Di Paola ... Ray LaRosa (as Damien DiPaola)
Ed Peed Ed Peed ... Eugene Frieh
Bill Humphreys ... James Reston
Gary Tanguay Gary Tanguay ... TV Interviewer
Diana Boudreau Diana Boudreau ... Police Secretary
Alison Wachtler ... Female Reporter
Tony Viveiros Tony Viveiros ... Floor Producer
Sean Patrick Hopkins Sean Patrick Hopkins ... Ross Richards
Tamara Hickey ... Marilyn Richards
Alexander Platt Alexander Platt ... Stan Moore
Nancy O'Brien Nancy O'Brien ... Neighbor
Tom O'Brien ... Neighbor's Husband
Noah Joseph Carpenter ... Teddy Jr. (as Noah Carpenter)
Sarah Elizabeth Mitchell ... Senate Secretary (as Sarah Elizabeth Michelle)
A.J. Accardi A.J. Accardi ... Hotel Clerk
Theresa Curran Theresa Curran ... Cantor
Michele Proude Michele Proude ... Vicki
Michael Fennimore Michael Fennimore ... Chief of Staff
George Capaccio George Capaccio ... Doctor
Dustin Tucker ... Senatorial Aide
Jack Harte Jack Harte ... Reporter #1
Bob Jaffe ... Reporter #2
Brian Currie Brian Currie ... Reporter #3
Paul Pape ... Dick Drayne (voice)
Jake Head ... James Smith (voice)
Chris Edgerly ... Edmund Dinis (voice)
Wally Wingert ... Newscaster (voice)
Piotr Michael ... Newscaster (voice)
Bill Mootos ... Older Reporter
Jody Ebling Jody Ebling ... Ethel Kennedy
Philip Dorn Hebert Philip Dorn Hebert ... Jack Crimmins (as Philip Hebert)
Holt Murray Holt Murray ... Mr. Samuels
Sawyer Murray Sawyer Murray ... Donnie
Rick Malone Rick Malone ... Steele Cronie
Rick Hamilton Rick Hamilton ... Ferry Captain
Caleb Enos Caleb Enos ... Deck Hand
Paul Taft ... Photographer
David Callanan ... Charles Tretter
Thomas Whitestone Thomas Whitestone ... Organist
Patrick Sheehan ... Lawyer
Jeff Savage ... Lawyer
Tom Briody Tom Briody ... Lawyer
David Lucas David Lucas ... Lawyer
Ed O'Keefe ... Priest
Thomas Brogan Thomas Brogan ... Edgartown Policeman
Robert Burke Robert Burke ... Admin Worker
Charles Mathison Charles Mathison ... Admin Worker
Luke Nelson Luke Nelson ... Admin Worker
Robert Tremouille Robert Tremouille ... Admin Worker
Skye Gladstone Skye Gladstone ... Dike House Inhabitant
Timothy Canady Timothy Canady ... Security Agent
Patrick Parhiala Patrick Parhiala ... Security Agent
Whitney Cass Whitney Cass ... Security Agent
Robert Conley Robert Conley ... Security Agent
Michael E. Swanson ... Security Agent (as Michael Swanson)
Ralph Bennett Ralph Bennett ... Fire Truck Driver
Nathan Bruckler Nathan Bruckler ... Tow Truck Driver
Camille Faman Camille Faman ... Female Employee
Carrie Ann Quinn ... RMV Attendant
Anji Bemben Anji Bemben ... Hair Person (2008)
Liz Bernstrom Liz Bernstrom ... Make Up Person (2008)
John Consigli John Consigli ... Senate TV Crew
Yasmin Sabrah ... Senate TV Crew
David Lones David Lones ... Senate TV Crew
Frankie Imbergamo ... Senate TV Crew (as Frank Imbergamo)
Mark Cronin Mark Cronin ... Senate TV Crew
Jim Crandall Jim Crandall ... Senate TV Crew
Sheryl Faye Sheryl Faye ... Hyannis Post News Crew
Lauren Feeney ... Hyannis Post News Crew
Thomas Koen Thomas Koen ... Hyannis Post News Crew
Charlie Weston Charlie Weston ... Hyannis Post News Crew
Jason Allocco Jason Allocco ... Hyannis Post News Crew
Marinko Radakovic ... Hyannis Post News Crew
Joseph Hunt Joseph Hunt ... Hyannis Post News Crew
Paul Dever Paul Dever ... Hyannis Post News Crew
Rest of cast listed alphabetically:
Neil Armstrong ... Himself (archive footage)
John F. Kennedy ... Himself (archive footage)
Michael Balzano III ... US Senator (uncredited)
Paul Bellefeuille ... Dike House Resident (uncredited)
David S. Bookbinder David S. Bookbinder ... Mourner (uncredited)
John J. Burke ... Lawyer (uncredited)
Joe Cali ... Reporter (uncredited)
Jesse Christensen Jesse Christensen ... Reporter (uncredited)
Rob DiNinni ... Reporter #4 (uncredited)
Stephan F Feeley ... Funeral guest / mourner (uncredited)
Vinny Fraumeni Vinny Fraumeni ... Cameraman, Mourner (uncredited)
William Galatis ... Shiretown Inn Guest (uncredited)
Susan Garibotto ... Senate Staffer (uncredited)
John Hawe ... Stephen Sorenson (uncredited)
Bobby Kenney Bobby Kenney ... Investigative News Reporter (uncredited)
Dov Kling-Levine ... Protester / Local (uncredited)
James L. Leite James L. Leite ... Senatorial Staff (uncredited)
Sigrid Lium ... Senate Staffer (uncredited)
Ilena Love Ilena Love ... Courthouse Patron (uncredited)
Kimberly Mae Kimberly Mae ... Funeral Guest (uncredited)
Jimmy Malcolm ... News Photographer (uncredited)
Joel-Michael Martin Joel-Michael Martin ... Senate Aide (uncredited)
Jamie Mazareas Jamie Mazareas ... Senate Staffer (uncredited)
Steven Mulcahy Jr. Steven Mulcahy Jr. ... Plymouth Pennsylvania Police Officer (uncredited)
Jason Mulcahy ... Reporter (uncredited)
Matthew O'Donnell Matthew O'Donnell ... Reporter (uncredited)
Anthony Pelton ... Plymouth Pennsylvania Police Officer / Massachusetts State Police Officer / Capital Police Officer (uncredited)
Bill Porter ... Investigative News Reporter (uncredited)
Anne Reardon ... Mourner (uncredited)
Harold Rudolph ... Funeral attendee (uncredited)
John Sarnie John Sarnie ... Mourner (uncredited)
Marie Turcotte Marie Turcotte ... Molly (uncredited)
Richard Wingert Richard Wingert ... Reporter (uncredited)

Produced by 

Taylor Allen ... executive producer
Mark Borde ... executive producer
Chris Charalambous ... executive producer
Mark Ciardi ... producer
Kyle Convissar ... co-producer
Chris Cowles ... producer
Mark DeVitre ... executive producer
Tom Duterme ... executive producer
Chris Fenton ... executive producer
Douglas Jones ... executive producer (as Doug Jones)
Andrew Logan ... executive producer
Campbell G. McInnes ... producer (as Campbell McInnes)
Dan Mintz ... executive producer
Anthony Muir ... co-executive producer
Michael Roban ... co-executive producer
Ben Rose ... executive producer
Helen Rosenberg ... co-executive producer
Stephen Schuler ... executive producer
Fredrik Zander ... co-executive producer

Music by 

Garth Stevenson

Cinematography by 

Maryse Alberti ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Keith Fraase

Casting By 

Marisol Roncali
Mary Vernieu

Production Design by 

John P. Goldsmith ... (as John Goldsmith)

Art Direction by 

Chloe Arbiture ... supervising art director
Jonathan Bell ... (mexico unit)

Set Decoration by 

Jennifer Engel

Costume Design by 

David C. Robinson

Makeup Department 

Marleen Alter ... makeup artist
Anji Bemben ... hair department head
Liz Bernstrom ... makeup department head
Stephen Bruno ... hair stylist (as Stephen S Bruno)
Emma Camille ... hair stylist
Julia Carco ... makeup artist
Jean Carney ... makeup artist (as Jean M. Carney)
Ginny Colangelo ... makeup artist
Michelle Connolly ... key hair stylist
Rebecca Frye ... makeup artist (as Rebecca Fry)
Marissa Giammarco ... makeup artist
Ryan Hernandez ... hair stylist
Jean Houghton ... hair stylist (as Jean Henry Houghton)
Tayler Kinser ... hair stylist (as Taylor Kinser)
Navya La Shay ... makeup artist (as Jery LaShay)
Julie LeShane ... makeup artist
Susan Margaca ... makeup artist
Angela Marinis ... makeup artist
Brenda McNally ... hair stylist
Claudia Moriel ... makeup artist
Brian Nunez ... hair stylist
Nichole Pleau ... makeup artist
Victoria M. Porter ... hair stylist
Jessica Puleo ... makeup artist
Joanna Raskin ... hair stylist
Emma C. Rotondi ... hair stylist (as Emma Rotondi)
Patricia Seeney ... makeup artist
Julie Silva ... hair stylist
Sherryn Smith ... makeup artist
Kristen Strassel ... key makeup artist
Lathan Von Foidl ... makeup artist
Brenda Welch ... hair stylist
Louie Zakarian ... assistant makeup artist: Mexico / special makeup effects artist
Ben Bornstein ... special makeup effects artist (uncredited)
Manda Carco ... makeup artist (uncredited)
Grady Holder ... dental prosthetics: KNB EFX Group, Inc. (uncredited)

Production Management 

Laura Arvizu ... unit production manager: Mexican unit
Jimmy Holcomb ... unit production manager
Douglas Jones ... production manager
Anneli Oscarsson ... post-production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Emma Barber ... additional first assistant director / second second assistant director
Alyssa Boffoli ... second assistant director
Pedro González Kuhn ... additional second second assistant director
Nicolas Harvard ... first assistant director / second unit director
Scooter Perrotta ... second second assistant director

Art Department 

Christopher Analoro ... on-set dresser
Beth Anderson ... property master
Molly Bailey ... assistant art director: mexico unit
Chris Bivins ... storyboard artist
Megan Blake ... lead graphic designer
Lindsay Boffoli ... property master
Carrie Capizzano ... scenic artist
Kim Codner ... scenic artist
Jack Coyle ... construction coordinator
Mary E. DiCicco ... set buyer
Julia Garrison ... scenic
Jessica Ginsberg ... set decoration buyer
Brian Hakala ... set dresser
Ryan McCoy Johnson ... leadman
Michael Krause ... general foreman
Dana MacDuff ... property master
Sean Martin ... set dresser
Brian McKissick ... storyboard artist
Lauren Mooney ... set dresser
Matthew Nutter ... graphic designer
Josue Palos ... set designer
Jeremy M. Pereira ... camera scenic artist
Scott T. Pina ... foreman
Andrew Poleszak ... draper
Eugene Pope ... greens foreman
David Rotondo ... construction coordinator
John Ryder ... props
John Sansone ... construction medic
Richard Sepulveda ... set dresser
Monica Sotto ... assistant art director
Jarrett Staaf ... set dresser
Van Tran ... art department coordinator
John Isaac Watters ... set designer
Peter Wilcox ... gangboss
Kendra Long ... Art Department Assistant (uncredited)

Sound Department 

Ulrika Akander ... dialogue editor / supervising adr editor
Luis Alvarez ... boom operator: additional
Christopher S. Aud ... re-recording mixer
Rafhael A. Barajas ... epk sound
Aaron Bouchard ... utility
Paul Bruski ... adr recordist
Thomas Curley ... sound mixer: additional
Rob Embrey ... adr facility supervisor
Jakob Fällberg ... foley recordist
Aaron Glascock ... re-recording mixer / sound designer / supervising sound editor
Kevin McLaughlin ... a.d.r. mixer
Lucas Nilsson ... foley artist
Jacob Ortiz ... ADR Mixer
Kevin S. Parker ... sound mixer
Peter Stevenson ... boom operator

Special Effects by 

Cara E. Anderson ... special effects office coordinator: Mexico unit
Thomas Carroll ... special effects foreman
Steve Collins ... special effects fabricator: Mexico Unit
Jordan Kidston ... special effects senior technician: Mexico Unit
Sergio Lino ... senior special effects technician
John Ruggieri ... special effects coordinator
W.A. Andrew Sculthorp ... special effects shop supervisor: Mexico Unit
Theodore Suchecki ... special effects technician
Cameron Waldbauer ... special effects supervisor: Mexico unit
Kevin Waldbauer ... special effects fabricator: Mexico Unit
Brad Zehr ... special effects on set supervisor: Mexico Unit

Visual Effects by 

Simon Backlund ... visual effects artist
André Brandt ... visual effects artist
Sebastian Falinski ... digital compositor
Mats Forsberg ... visual effects artist
Urban Forsberg ... digital compositor
Rachel Fowler ... editor: main & end titles - Prologue Films
Ragnar Grudd ... visual effects artist
Alex Hansson ... visual effects supervisor: Haymaker
Mats Holmgren ... digital colourist
Andreas Hylander ... visual effects producer
Jennifer Jallow ... visual effects artist
Eric Levin-Hatz ... visual effects editor
Jonas Lindfors ... visual effects artist
Petter Lindholm ... visual effects artist
Erik Lundborg ... visual effects artist
Fredrik Nord ... visual effects supervisor
Felix Thedeby ... visual effects artist
Ellen Therén ... visual effects artist
Evelina Åström ... visual effects artist

Stunts 

Wade Allen ... stunt coordinator
Hank Amos ... stunt double
Michael C. Brennan ... stunt double: Ed Helms
Billy Concha ... sailing stunt double jim gaffigan
Anthony Genova ... utility stunts
Pete Klein ... assistant stunt coordinator
Heidi Pascoe ... stunt double: Kate Mara
Brad Wheelwright ... sailing stunt double ed helms

Camera and Electrical Department 

Nolan Ball ... first assistant camera: "b" camera
Joseph Battista ... grip
Thomas Bellotti ... additional loader
Eric Robert Bradshaw Bennett ... electrician
Jason Bowen ... rigging electric best boy
Justin Browne ... camera/steadicam operator: second unit
Paulina Bryant ... second assistant camera
Sean J. Daly ... epk videographer
Tad Davis ... digital video assist
John S. DeSimone ... electrician
Tim Dunbar ... best boy electric
Dean Egan ... second assistant camera
Greg Faysash ... underwater camera operator
Tom Fitzgerald ... first assistant camera: "a" camera
Claire Folger ... still photographer
Michael Geoghegan ... rigging grip
Felix Giuffrida ... addl loader
Afton Grant ... camera operator / steadicam operator
James Hatridge ... assistant chief lighting technician-mexico
Mike Henry ... grip
Dan Hutchinson ... basecamp generator operator
Oscar Inzunza ... rigging gaffer - mexico
Benjamin Tyler Knight ... electrician
Robert Knowles ... best boy grip
Roger Marbury ... rigging gaffer
John F. McCarthy ... second assistant camera: "b" camera
Frank Montesanto ... key grip
Chris Nickerson ... electrician
Gary M. Olitsky ... rigging grip
Adam Peabody ... electrician
Brian A. Pitts ... generator operator
Ryan Pray ... electrician / lighting technician
Dan Riffel ... gaffer
Edwin Rubio ... EPK camera operator
Chuck Rudolph ... electrician
Chris Ryerson ... dolly grip
Paul Schilens ... digital imaging technician
Darrell Temple ... grip
Robert Thorp ... grip
Bill Trautvetter ... 2nd unit director of photography
Travis Trudell ... Second Unit Gaffer
Guillermo Tuñon ... digital imaging technician
Geoff Wallick ... playback assistant
Joshua Weilbrenner ... additional loader
Christine Willard ... best boy rigging grip
Cheuk Wong ... first assistant camera underwater unit
Peter Zuccarini ... underwater camera operator

Animation Department 

Gary Mau ... animator: main and end title sequence/end title sequence

Casting Department 

Riva Cahn-Thompson ... casting associate (as Riva Cahn Thompson)
Mike Clifford ... extras casting
Douglas Cowell ... extras casting assistant
Aaron Kahl ... casting associate
Angela Peri ... local casting: boston
Raylin Sabo ... casting associate (as Raylin Smith)

Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Ken Busbin ... stitcher
Penelope Cariolo ... tailor
Hillary Derby ... extras costumer
Caroline Errington ... costume supervisor
Margaret Galvin ... costume production assistant
Lee Harper ... assistant costume designer
Aimee McCue ... principal set costumer
Lara Quinlan ... set costumer
Jennifer Lynn Tremblay ... stitcher
Tina Ulee ... key costumer

Editorial Department 

Mike Basone ... epk editor
Anneli Oscarsson ... digital intermediate producer
Felicia Semitjov ... conform
Michael Spencer Smith ... additional editor
Jakub Sokolowski ... delivery supervisor
Emma Stickgold ... dailies supervisor
Tove Törbacka ... conform
Mara Woods-Robinson ... digital intermediate coordinator

Location Management 

Oliver Amerigian ... assistant location manager: United States
Katherine Mary Curtis ... locations intern
Peter Goben ... location scout
Jimmy Luc ... assistant location manager
Brinton MacFarland ... location assistant
Joshua Pioccone ... location production assistant
Kai Quinlan ... location manager

Music Department 

Richie Barshay ... featured soloist: percussion
Dan Brantigan ... featured soloist: trumpet / music mixer
Christina Courtin ... featured soloist: violin, viola, cello
Ben Gerstein ... featured soloist: trombone
Troy Hardy ... music editor
Monique Kairouz ... Music Business and Legal Executive
Laura Katz ... music supervisor
Annie Lynch ... featured soloist: voice
Jon Mattox ... trailer music composer
Chris Piccaro ... music supervisor
Garth Stevenson ... featured soloist: piano, double bass, cello, violin, hammond organ, pump organ, guitar, percussion

Transportation Department 

Lauren Cooper Mendoza ... dot compliance coordinator
Theo Orfanos ... picture car coordinator

Other crew 

Jared Acquaviva ... production assistant
Nicole Aiguier ... accounting clerk
Tom Anas ... first team production assistant
Grace McDade Babikian ... production assistant
Mike Basone ... director of production & development
Angie Lee Cobbs ... production coordinator
Kyle Cooper ... Title Designer
Jeffrey Corazzini ... Stand in/photo double Jason Clarke
Jenna Dayton ... script supervisor
Rick Carlos Ernst ... production assistant
Nate Gilbert ... production assistant
Catie Goldstein ... assistant production coordinator
Ryan Gomez ... production accountant
Jaime Gonzalez Luna S. ... production assistant
Zachary W Graves-Miller ... assistant: John Curran (as Zach Graves-Miller)
Tina Haveles ... production assistant
Jake Head ... adr voices
Zuzanna Hencz ... Post production
Arthur Hiou ... photo double/stand-in: John Fiore
Jeff Hotte ... dive supervisor
Dr. Diane Howard ... interviewer: journalist (as Diane Howard)
Kyle Izzo ... staff production assistant
Jennifer K. Jacobs ... first assistant accountant
Illyana Jiménez ... production coordinator: Mexico Unit
Tifanie Jodeh ... Production Attorney
Santiago Madera ... production assistant
Evan Andrew Marsh ... production assistant: Art Department (as Evan Marsh)
Devin Marshall ... lead safety diver
Stuart McClave ... director of development
Benjamin Jeran McGinn ... stand-in/photo double: Ed Helms / Jason Clarke (as Ben Jeran McGinn)
Mimi N. McGreal ... travel coordinator
Rebecca Orsak ... Assistant to Kate Mara
Wendy Overly ... dialect coach
Scott Powell ... production assistant
Casey Regan ... production secretary
Nicholas Rexford ... key production assistant / key set production assistant
John L. Richmond ... production assistant
Sarah Rummel ... basecamp production assistant
Rodrigo Santos ... production assistant
Claire Schexnayder ... second assistant accountant
Gregory Seymore ... stand-in utility
Jake Shankle ... construction medic
Jamieson Shea ... set medic
Raylin Smith ... assistant: Mary Vernieu
Sarah Lindsay Taylor ... production assistant
Jodi Tripi ... stock footage research
Lisa Wynn ... production assistant
Matt Campbell ... production assistant (uncredited)
Adam Howell ... production assistant (uncredited)

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed