Feature-length animated film based on the popular "Scooby-Doo" cartoon.

Director:

Tony Cervone

Writers:

Jack Donaldson (story by), Derek Elliott (story by) | 2 more credits »
Popularity
593 ( 93)

Production Notes from IMDbPro

Status: Filming | See complete list of  »
Updated: 11 April 2019
More Info: See more production information about this title on IMDbPro.

Photos

Add Image Add an image

Do you have any images for this title?

Learn more

More Like This 

Artemis Fowl (2020)
Adventure | Family | Fantasy

Artemis Fowl II, a young Irish criminal mastermind, kidnaps the fairy LEPrecon officer Holly Short for ransom to fund the search for his missing father in order to restore the family fortune.

Director: Kenneth Branagh
Stars: Josh Gad, Judi Dench, Miranda Raison
Comedy | Family | Fantasy

A physician discovers that he can talk to animals.

Director: Stephen Gaghan
Stars: Robert Downey Jr., Tom Holland, Rami Malek
Animation | Adventure | Comedy

Plot unknown. This is the third feature film in the 'SpongeBob SquarePants' franchise based on the popular TV series.

Director: Tim Hill
Stars: Awkwafina, Clancy Brown, Tom Kenny
Jungle Cruise (2020)
Adventure | Family | Fantasy

Based on Disneyland's theme park ride where a small riverboat takes a group of travelers through a jungle filled with dangerous animals and reptiles, but with a supernatural element.

Director: Jaume Collet-Serra
Stars: Dwayne Johnson, Emily Blunt, Jesse Plemons
Action | Adventure | Family

A cop in the rural town of Green Hills will help Sonic escape from the government who is looking to capture him.

Director: Jeff Fowler
Stars: Jim Carrey, Neal McDonough, James Marsden
Onward (2020)
Animation | Adventure | Comedy

Set in a suburban fantasy world, two teenage elf brothers embark on a quest to discover if there is still magic out there.

Director: Dan Scanlon
Stars: Tom Holland, Chris Pratt, Octavia Spencer
Animation | Comedy | Family

An animated version of Charles Addams' series of cartoons about a peculiar, ghoulish family.

Directors: Greg Tiernan, Conrad Vernon
Stars: Charlize Theron, Finn Wolfhard, Chloë Grace Moretz
Animation | Action | Adventure

When the world's best spy is turned into a pigeon, he must rely on his nerdy tech officer to save the world.

Directors: Nick Bruno, Troy Quane
Stars: Karen Gillan, Tom Holland, Will Smith
Animation | Adventure | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 4.2/10 X  

Animated feature film inspired by the Playmobil brand toys.

Director: Lino DiSalvo
Stars: Anya Taylor-Joy, Gabriel Bateman, Jim Gaffigan
The Scooby-Doo Project (TV Short 1999)
Animation | Short | Comedy
    1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 7.3/10 X  

The Scooby gang get lost in the woods while trying the solve the mystery of a mysterious creature lurking within the forest.

Directors: Chris 'Casper' Kelly, Larry Morris, and 1 more credit »
Stars: Frank Welker, Mary Kay Bergman, Scott Innes
Mulan (2020)
Action | Adventure | Drama

A young Chinese maiden disguises herself as a male warrior in order to save her father. A live-action feature film based on Disney's 'Mulan.'

Director: Niki Caro
Stars: Yifei Liu, Donnie Yen, Jet Li
Action | Adventure | Family

A live-action feature film based on Carmen Sandiego.

Stars: Gina Rodriguez
Edit

Cast

Credited cast, sorted by IMDb STARmeter:
Amanda Seyfried ... Daphne Blake (voice)
Mark Wahlberg ... Blue Falcon (voice)
Zac Efron ... Fred Jones (voice)
Mckenna Grace ... Young Daphne (voice)
Gina Rodriguez ... Velma Dinkley (voice)
Jason Isaacs ... Dick Dastardly (voice)
Ken Jeong ... Dynomutt, Dog Wonder (voice)
Will Forte ... Shaggy Rogers (voice)
Iain Armitage ... Young Shaggy (voice)
Kiersey Clemons ... Dee Dee Sykes (voice)
Frank Welker ... Scooby-Doo (voice)
Ariana Greenblatt ... Young Velma (voice)
Tracy Morgan ... Captain Caveman (voice)
Pierce Gagnon ... Young Fred (voice)
Edit

Storyline

Scooby-Doo is the hero of his own story in "SCOOB!," the first full-length, theatrical animated Scooby-Doo adventure, which reveals how he and his best friend Shaggy became two of the world's most beloved crime busters. The story takes us back to where it all began, when a young Scooby and Shaggy first meet, and team up with Daphne, Velma and Fred to launch Mystery Incorporated. Written by Paul Giordano

Plot Summary | Add Synopsis


Edit

Details

Country:

USA

Language:

English

Release Date:

15 May 2020 (USA) See more »

Also Known As:

Scooby-Doo See more »

Filming Locations:

Los Angeles, California, USA See more »

Company Credits

Show more on IMDbPro »

Technical Specs

Sound Mix:

Dolby Atmos (Dolby Atmos+Vision)| DTS (DTS: X)| Sonics-DDP (IMAX version)| Dolby Digital | Dolby Surround 7.1

Color:

Color

Aspect Ratio:

2.39: 1
See full technical specs »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia

The first Warner Animation Group to not be released on February and September. See more »

Frequently Asked Questions

This FAQ is empty. Add the first question.

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed