STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 31 this week

Pádraic Delaney


Pádraic was born on November 6th 1977 in County Wexford, Ireland. He studied at Trinity College Dublin and graduated in 2001. His first film, The Wind That Shakes The Barley, won the Palme d'Or at the Cannes Film Festival in 2006. He is also known for The Tudors (2008), Blackthorn (2011) and Knightfall (2017). See full bio »

Aquaman vs. Spider-Man: Who Wins?

We take to the streets to see who you think would win this superhero showdown.

See who wins

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 106 images
updated 2 days ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 30 people
created 03 Dec 2012
 
a list of 32 people
created 22 Apr 2011
 
a list of 27 people
created 22 Jul 2014
 
a list of 107 people
created 01 Apr 2017
 
a list of 2167 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pádraic Delaney's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Blackthorn Sundance
(2011)
Knightfall Gawain
(2017-2018)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 2018/II I Witness
Vince Harrington
 2017-2018 Knightfall (TV Series)
Gawain
- Do You See the Blue? (2018) ... Gawain
- Fiat! (2018) ... Gawain
- IV (2018) ... Gawain (credit only)
- And Certainly Not the Cripple (2018) ... Gawain
- The Pilgrimage of Chains (2018) ... Gawain
 2016 Dear Albion (Short)
Man
 2013 The Siege 1922 (TV Movie)
Padraig O'Connor
 2013 Dark Touch
Lucas Galin
 2012 What Richard Did
Pat Kilroy
 2011 Blackthorn
Sundance
 2011 Isztambul
András, Zsófi férje
 2010-2011 Raw (TV Series)
Ray Cronin
- Episode #3.4 (2011) ... Ray Cronin
- Episode #3.1 (2011) ... Ray Cronin
- Episode #3.6 (2010) ... Ray Cronin
- Episode #3.3 (2010) ... Ray Cronin
- Episode #3.2 (2010) ... Ray Cronin
 2010 When Harvey Met Bob (TV Movie)
Andy Zweck
 2009 Single-Handed (TV Series)
Michael Casey
- The Drowning Man: Part 2 (2009) ... Michael Casey
- The Drowning Man: Part 1 (2009) ... Michael Casey
 2007-2008 Die Tudors (TV Series)
George Boleyn
- The Act of Treason (2008) ... George Boleyn
- Lady in Waiting (2008) ... George Boleyn
- Matters of State (2008) ... George Boleyn
- The Definition of Love (2008) ... George Boleyn
- His Majesty's Pleasure (2008) ... George Boleyn
 2008 Eden
Eoghan
 2006 A Lonely Sky (Short)
Stan Curtis
 2006 Legend (TV Series)
Fred 'Fridge' Gogan
- Episode #1.6 (2006) ... Fred 'Fridge' Gogan
- Episode #1.5 (2006) ... Fred 'Fridge' Gogan
- Episode #1.4 (2006) ... Fred 'Fridge' Gogan
- Episode #1.3 (2006) ... Fred 'Fridge' Gogan
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... Fred 'Fridge' Gogan
 2005 The Clinic (TV Series)
Andrew McLoughlin
- Episode #3.7 (2005) ... Andrew McLoughlin
 2005 Pure Mule (TV Series)
Maurice
- Deirdre (2005) ... Maurice
- Therese (2005) ... Maurice
 2003 An Cuainín (Short)
Duncan
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Padraic Delaney

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He was presented with a Shooting Star Award at the Berlin Film Festival in 2007 by the European Film Promotion. See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed