Bobby Farrelly


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 898 this week
Trailer
0:31 | Trailer
Bobby Farrelly was born on June 17, 1958 in Cumberland, Rhode Island, USA as Robert Leo Farrelly Jr. He is a producer and director, known for There's Something About Mary (1998), Osmosis Jones (2001) and Me, Myself & Irene (2000). He has been married to Nancy Farrelly since 1990. They have two children. See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

Catch up with the latest trailers in under 60 seconds, including "Harley Quinn," Birds of Prey, "October Faction," and "Locke & Key."

Watch now

Double Take: Biopic Look-alikes

Along with Tom Hanks' performance as Fred Rogers in A Beautiful Day in the Neighborhood, we've rounded up some of the best biopic look-alikes.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 6 images
updated 27 Jul 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 16 Jan 2017
 
a list of 24 people
created 02 Jul 2016
 
a list of 36 people
created 30 Apr 2015
 
a list of 48 people
created 11 Jun 2015
 
a list of 43 people
created 21 Dec 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bobby Farrelly's work have you seen?

User Polls

3 wins & 4 nominations. See more awards »

Related Videos

Photos

Known For

Osmosis Jones Producer
(2001)
(2000)
Shallow Hal Producer
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (20 credits)
 2018 Loudermilk (TV Series) (executive producer - 10 episodes)
- Don't Go Away Mad (Just Go Away) (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Saturday Night's Alright for Fighting (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Iron Man (2018) ... (executive producer)
- He Ain't Heavy (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Our Lips Are Sealed (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2018 Lez Bomb (executive producer)
 2015 The Leisure Class (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2014 Dumb and Dumber To (producer)
 2012 The Three Stooges (producer)
 2011 Hall Pass (producer)
 2009 The Lost Son of Havana (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2008 Unhitched (TV Series) (executive producer - 6 episodes)
- Pole-Dancing Toddler (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Mardi Gras Croc Attack (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Yorkshire Terrier Sucked Into the Internet (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Conjoined Twins Pitch No-Hitter (2008) ... (executive producer)
- Woman Marries Horse (2008) ... (executive producer)
 2007 I'm with Stupid (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2005 The Ringer (producer)
 2002-2004 Ozzy & Drix (TV Series short) (executive producer - 26 episodes)
- Cavities (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Nature Calls (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Double Dose (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Supplements (2004) ... (executive producer)
- A Cold Day in Hector (2004) ... (executive producer)
 2003 Blitt Happens (TV Movie) (executive producer) / (producer)
 2003 Stuck on You (producer)
 2001 Shallow Hal (producer)
 2001 Osmosis Jones (producer)
 2001 Say It Isn't So (producer)
 2000 Me, Myself & Irene (producer)
 1999 Outside Providence (producer)
 1998 There's Something About Mary (executive producer)
 1994 Dumb and Dumber (co-producer)
Show Show Director (18 credits)
Show Show Writer (19 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 4 Interviews | 4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bob Farrelly

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's not just putting people with disabilities in the movies - it's putting them in and letting them be a wide range of characters. Some of them are funny, some of them are not, some of them are nice, some of them are jerks. They're just like everybody else. If a guy came up to us and he was physically disabled or something and he was mad at us for something we did, it would kill us. Me or Pete -... See more »

Trivia:

Played goalie for the RPI hockey team. See more »

Trademark:

Frequently uses upbeat light rock songs See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed