STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32 this week

Tom Burlinson (I)


Actor and singer born on 14th February 1956 in Toronto, Canada, from English parents who had migrated to Canada after Word War II. The family transferred to New Jersey in 1958 and Tom was the typical all-American youngster with the Little League baseball cap, striped T-shirt and turned-up jeans. In 1962 the family transferred to England with the ... See full bio »

The Star of "American Gods" Picks the Gods of Hollywood

Ricky Whittle picks between new and old Hollywood to choose his favorite director, Disney song, and more.

Watch now

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3236 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 96 people
created 15 Feb 2015
 
a list of 144 people
created 24 Sep 2016
 
a list of 55 people
created 10 Jun 2013
 
a list of 300 people
created 09 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Burlinson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Flesh+Blood Steven
(1985)
(1982)
Piece of Cake 'Fanny' Barton
(1988)
(1987)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (27 credits)
 2014 The Doctor Blake Mysteries (TV Series)
Richard Taylor
- Crossing the Line (2014) ... Richard Taylor
 2011 The Cup
Dave Phillips
 2003 The Night We Called It a Day
Frank Sinatra (singing voice)
 2000 Oz: The Magical Adventure (Video Game)
Scarecrow / The Wizard (voice)
 1995 G.P. (TV Series)
Andy Drake
- Rhythm & Blues (1995) ... Andy Drake
 1995 The Way to Dusty Death (TV Movie)
Ike Jethou
 1992 Landslide
Howard Matterson
 1991 Wer erschoß Jim Blessing?
Kootenai Brown
 1988 Great Performances (TV Series)
Sid Meredith
- Melba (1988) ... Sid Meredith
 1988 Piece of Cake (TV Mini-Series)
'Fanny' Barton
- August 1940 (1988) ... 'Fanny' Barton
- May 1940 (1988) ... 'Fanny' Barton
- March 1940 (1988) ... 'Fanny' Barton
- December 1939 (1988) ... 'Fanny' Barton
- September 1939 (1988) ... 'Fanny' Barton
 1988 Return to Snowy River
Jim Craig
 1987 Wächter der Zukunft
Ballard
 1986 Kidnapped
Alan Breck (voice)
 1986 King Solomon's Mines (TV Movie)
Sir Henry Curtis (voice)
 1986 The Hunchback of Notre Dame (TV Movie)
Quasimodo (voice)
 1986 Wind der Liebe
Stewart 'P.C.' Simpson
 1985 20,000 Leagues Under the Sea
Ned Land (voice)
 1985 Flesh+Blood
Steven
 1985 Fragments of Terror
John (segment "Revenge")
 1984 Blut und Flammen (TV Mini-Series)
Father Smythe
- Episode #1.1 (1984) ... Father Smythe
- Episode #1.2 (1984) ... Father Smythe
 1983 Phar Lap - Legende einer Nation
Tommy Woodcock
 1982 The Man from Snowy River
Jim Craig
 1981 Revenge (Short)
 1978-1979 The Restless Years (TV Series)
Mickey Pratt
- Episode dated 7 November 1979 (1979) ... Mickey Pratt
- Episode dated 1 August 1979 (1979) ... Mickey Pratt
- Episode dated 12 June 1979 (1979) ... Mickey Pratt
- Episode dated 10 June 1979 (1979) ... Mickey Pratt
- Episode dated 6 June 1979 (1979) ... Mickey Pratt
 1979 Pacific International Airport (TV Series)
Jim Backwell
- Deborah Loves Jim ... Jim Backwell
 1978 Glenview High (TV Series)
Robbie's Dream Man
- After the Loving (1978) ... Robbie's Dream Man
 1978 Cop Shop (TV Series)
Ken
- Episode #1.32 (1978) ... Ken
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Presented the documentary series "Frank Sinatra: They Were Very Good Years" on Australian arts channel Ovation. (April 2004)

Official Sites:

Official Fan Site

Alternate Names:

Tom Bulinson

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His acting mentor is Kirk Douglas. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed